Courses – Fall 2019

This list is posted for convenience only and does not necessarily reflect the Registrar’s official schedule of classes. For comprehensive course information including headcount and registration details please see the UConn Student Administration System.

Click here for PDF version.

Course Number Course Title Course Level Time Instructor
1000Q-1 Intro to Statistics I Undergrad TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM AUST 108 R. Apruzese
1000Q-001D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 9:05AM – 9:55AM AUST 313 Chiranjit Dutta
1000Q-002D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 3:35PM – 4:25PM AUST 313 Ziqi Yang
1000Q-003D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 9:05AM – 9:55AM OAK 301 Zhongmao Liu
1000Q-004D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Tu 8:30AM – 9:20AM AUST 344 Chiranjit Dutta
1000Q-005D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 313 Benjamin Stockton
1000Q-006D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 10:10AM – 11:00AM CHMT 112 Zhongmao Liu
1000Q-007D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 12:20PM – 1:10PM AUST 344 Chiranjit Dutta
1000Q-008D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 12:20PM – 1:10PM OAK 268 Ziqi Yang
1000Q-009D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 9:05AM – 9:55AM AUST 313 Benjamin Stockton
1000Q-010D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 10:10AM – 11:00AM AUST 247 Benjamin Stockton
1000Q-011D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 4:40PM – 5:30PM AUST 247 Sankhi Polgolla
1000Q-15 Intro to Statistics I Undergrad TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM TLS 154 Z. Pozdnyakova
1000Q-015D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 9:05AM – 9:55AM MONT 113 Jiadong Fang
1000Q-016D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 12:20PM – 1:10PM AUST 103 Namitha Pais
1000Q-017D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 1:25PM – 2:15PM CHMT 213 Ziyang Wang
1000Q-018D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 12:20PM – 1:10PM OAK 401 Wei Shi
1000Q-019D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 8:00AM – 8:50AM OAK 268 Ziyang Wang
1000Q-020D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 9:05AM – 9:55AM AUST 102 Namitha Pais
1000Q-021D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 2:30PM – 3:20PM GENT 101 Wei Shi
1000Q-022D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Th 8:30AM – 9:20AM AUST 313 Jiadong Fang
1000Q-023D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 10:10AM – 11:00AM OAK 107 Prince Allotey
1000Q-024D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 9:05AM – 9:55AM MONT 113 Wei Shi
1000Q-27 Intro to Statistics I Undergrad TuTh 3:30PM – 4:45PM TLS 154 R. Apruzese
1000Q-027D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 9:05AM – 9:55AM OAK 107 Haiwei Zhou
1000Q-028D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 10:10AM – 11:00AM OAK 269 Ziqi Yang
1000Q-029D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 164 Ziqi Yang
1000Q-030D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 4:40PM – 5:30PM AUST 164 Chiranjit Dutta
1000Q-031D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 2:30PM – 3:20PM AUST 102 Xiaokang Liu
1000Q-032D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 8:00AM – 8:50AM AUST 344 Haiwei Zhou
1000Q-033D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 1:25PM – 2:15PM AUST 313 Garrett Frady
1000Q-034D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Fr 3:35PM – 4:25PM AUST 313 Garrett Frady
1000Q-035D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad Mo 3:35PM – 4:25PM RHBA 101 Xiaokang Liu
1000Q-036D Intro to Statistics I Undergrad We 3:35PM – 4:25PM AUST 164 Sankhi Polgolla
1100Q-1 Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad TuTh 9:30AM – 10:45AM ITE C80 Z. Pozdnyakova
1100Q-001D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 9:05AM – 9:55AM STRS 002 Swathi Venkatesan
1100Q-002D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 12:20PM – 1:10PM STRS 002 Swathi Venkatesan
1100Q-003D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 10:10AM – 11:00AM OAK 268 Ziyang Wang
1100Q-004D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 164 Daniel Kpormegbey
1100Q-005D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 8:00AM – 8:50AM AUST 313 Prince Allotey
1100Q-006D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 9:05AM – 9:55AM AUST 202 Swathi Venkatesan
1100Q-007D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 1:25PM – 2:15PM OAK 267 Daniel Kpormegbey
1100Q-008D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 12:20PM – 1:10PM STRS 001 Daniel Kpormegbey
1100Q-009D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 8:00AM – 8:50AM AUST 313 Jiadong Fang
1100Q-010D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 2:30PM – 3:20PM AUST 313 Namitha Pais
1100Q-011D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 11:15AM – 12:05PM E2 323 Prince Allotey
1100Q-15 Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad MoWeFr 9:05AM – 9:55AM CHMA 120 K. McLaughlin
1100Q-015D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 2:30PM – 3:20PM MCHU 307 Cheng Zhang
1100Q-016D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 2:30PM – 3:20PM GENT 221 Cheng Zhang
1100Q-017D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 8:00AM – 8:50AM OAK 301 Surya Teja Eada
1100Q-018D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 1:25PM – 2:15PM OAK 268 Jackson Lautier
1100Q-019D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 164 Brisilda Ndreka
1100Q-020D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 1:25PM – 2:15PM GENT 101 Surya Teja Eada
1100Q-021D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 8:00AM – 8:50AM AUST 313 Yulia Sidi
1100Q-022D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 1:25PM – 2:15PM OAK 267 Brisilda Ndreka
1100Q-023D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 2:30PM – 3:20PM GENT 119E Yaqiong Yao
1100Q-024D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 3:35PM – 4:25PM OAK 106 Jackson Lautier
1100Q-31 Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad MoWeFr 2:30PM – 3:20PM TLS 154 K. McLaughlin
1100Q-031D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Tu 8:30AM – 9:20AM STRS 001 Soumik Banerjee
1100Q-032D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 4:40PM – 5:30PM STRS 001 Surya Teja Eada
1100Q-033D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Mo 4:40PM – 5:30PM OAK 104 Jackson Lautier
1100Q-034D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 1:25PM – 2:15PM OAK 110 Surya Teja Eada
1100Q-035D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 9:05AM – 9:55AM MCHU 110 Yetzaveli Almonte
1100Q-036D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 10:10AM – 11:00AM BUSN 226 Yetzaveli Almonte
1100Q-037D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad Fr 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 202 Yetzaveli Almonte
1100Q-038D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 11:15AM – 12:05PM CHMT 213 Yulia Sidi
1100Q-039D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 9:05AM – 9:55AM OAK 235 Brisilda Ndreka
1100Q-040D Elem Concepts of Stats Undergrad We 10:10AM – 11:00AM OAK 201 Brisilda Ndreka
2215Q-1 Introduction to Statistics II Undergrad TuTh 8:00AM – 9:15AM AUST 110 A. Kouzehkanani
2215Q-2 Introduction to Statistics II Undergrad TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM AUST 110 A. Kouzehkanani
3025Q-1 Statistical Methods Undergrad TuTh 9:30AM – 10:45AM AUST 103 Chaoran Hy
3025Q-2 Statistical Methods Undergrad MoWeFr 1:25PM – 2:15PM AUST 103 Emmy Karim
3025Q-3 Statistical Methods Undergrad MoWeFr 10:10AM – 11:00AM AUST 103 Emmy Karim
3025Q-4 Statistical Methods Undergrad MoWeFr 11:15AM – 12:05PM KNS 201 Eric Baron
3025Q-5 Statistical Methods Undergrad TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM AUST 340 Zhe Wang
3115Q-1 Analysis of Experiments Undergrad Th 3:30PM – 6:00PM in MONT 112 J. Glaz
3115Q-2 Analysis of Experiments Undergrad TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM GENT 140 Emmy Karim
3345Q-1 Probability Models for Engineers Undergrad TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM AUST 202 N. Mukhopadhyay
3375Q-1 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM KNS 201 Jieying Jiao
3375Q-001D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad Mo 12:20PM – 1:10PM JONS 229 Yaqiong Yao
3375Q-2 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad MoWeFr 12:20PM – 1:10PM AUST 102 Lijang Geng
3375Q-002D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad We 1:25PM – 2:15PM AUST 102 Md. Tuhin Sheikh
3375Q-3 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad MoWeFr 11:15AM – 12:05PM GENT 140 Md. Tuhin Sheikh
3375Q-003D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad Fr 12:20PM – 1:10PM GENT 140 Md. Tuhin Sheikh
3375Q-4 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM AUST 102 Xiaomeng Li
3375Q-004D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad Mo 3:35PM – 4:25PM FG 101 Lucas da Cunha Godoy
3375Q-5 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad MoWeFr 10:10AM – 11:00AM AUST 102 Srawan Kumar Bishnoi
3375Q-005D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad We 3:35PM – 4:25PM AUST 102 Srawan Kumar Bishnoi
3375Q-6 Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad TuTh 9:30AM – 10:45AM AUST 202 V. Pozdnyakov
3375Q-006D Intro to Mathematical Stats I Undergrad Mo 9:05AM – 9:55AM AUST 102 Tulika Paul
3445-1 Intro to Mathematical Stats II Undergrad TuTh 2:00PM – 3:15PM AUST 434 Jiyeon Song
3445-001D Intro to Mathematical Stats II Undergrad Fr 10:10AM – 11:00AM AUST 163 Swathi Venkatesan
3445-2 Intro to Mathematical Statistics II Undergrad MoWe 2:00PM – 3:15PM AUST 202 Qingyang Liu
3445-002D Intro to Mathematical Statistics II Undergrad Fr 10:10AM – 11:00AM STRS 011 Qingyang Liu
3675Q-1 Statistical Computing Undergrad TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM AUST 340 Marcos Prates
5005-1 Intro to Applied Statistics Graduate Mo 2:30PM – 4:25PM MONT 420
We 2:30PM – 3:20PM MONT 419
N. Lim
5099-1 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate Mo 3:35PM – 4:25PM AUST 102 L. Kuo
5099-2 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate Mo 4:40PM – 5:30PM AUST 344 L. Kuo
5099-3 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate J. Glaz
5099-4 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate D. Dey
5099-5 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate O. Harel
5099-6 Investigation of Special Topics Graduate Z. Chi
5215-1 Statistical Consulting Graduate TuTh 3:30PM – 4:45PM AUST 103 H. Bar
5315-1 Analysis of Experiments Graduate Th 3:30PM – 6:00PM in MONT 112 J. Glaz
5315-2 Analysis of Experiments Graduate TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM GENT 140 Staff
5361-1 Statistical Computing Graduate TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM MHCU 108 J. Yan
5505-1 Applied Statistics I Graduate Mo 11:15AM – 1:10PM AUST 344
We 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 344
E. Schifano
5505-2 Applied Statistics I Graduate Mo 11:15AM – 1:10PM AUST 202
We 11:15AM – 12:05PM AUST 202
H. Wang
5515-1 Design of Experiments Graduate TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM AUST 344 H. Bar
5535-1 Nonparametric Methods Graduate MoWe 2:00PM – 3:15PM STRS 011 Z. Chi
5585-1 Mathematical Statistics I Graduate TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM RHBA 001 V. H. Lachos Davila
5585-2 Mathematical Statistics I Graduate TuTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM AUST 313 Y. Zhang
5625-1 Introduction to Biostatistics Graduate Mo 1:25PM – 2:15PM AUST 445
We 12:20PM – 2:15PM AUST 445
S. Kang
5645-1 Analysis of Survival Data Graduate Mo 2:30PM – 4:25PM AUST 434
We 2:30PM – 3:20PM AUST 434
M. Chen
5655-1 Epidemiology Graduate Fr 2:30PM – 5:15PM AUST 102 J. Cappelleri
5665-1 Applied Multivariate Analysis Graduate Mo 2:30PM – 4:25PM AUST 344
We 2:30PM – 3:20PM AUST 102
K. Chen
5725-1 Linear Statistical Models Graduate TuTh 9:30AM – 10:45AM OAK 235 N. Ravishanker
5725-2 Linear Statistical Models Graduate TuTh 9:30AM – 10:45AM MCHU 305 X. Wang
5825-1 Applied Time Series Graduate TuTh 11:00AM -12:15PM AUST 344 N. Ravishanker
6315-1 Statistical Inference I Graduate TuTh 2:00PM – 3:15PM AUST 163 D. Dey
6325-1 Advanced Probability Graduate TuTh 12:30PM – 1:45PM AUST 313 R. Vitale